OPF350A

EOL - Fiber optic transmitter

Brand:

Optek Technology

Lifecycle:

Obsolete

checkmark

850 nm LED technology

checkmark

TO-18 plastic clear-cap package

checkmark

Electrically isolated plastic cap package

checkmark

High thermal stability

checkmark

High optical couplin efficieny to multimode fiber

checkmark

Industrial temperature range

Specifications

Photo Detector Type -
Photo Interrupter Type -
Packaging TO-18
Applications
  • Power generation communication
  • Industrial Ethernet equipment
  • Copper-to-fiber media conversion
  • Intra-system fiber optic links
  • Video survelliance systems
Number of Elements -
Material -
Color -
Lead Length Min 0.5inches
Lead Length Max 0.5inches
Receiver Type -
Responsivity Min/Max/Typ -
Fiber Size 50/125 to 200/300µm
RoHs Compliance Y
Wavelength 850nm
Data Rate Max -
Input Sensitivity -0.64dbm / µw
Peak Input Power -
Rise Time Typ 7ns
Reverse Voltage 1.8T
Peak Response Wavelength -
Spectral Response Wavelength -
Output Type -
Operating Point Min -
Operating Point Max -
Operating Point Typ -
Release Point Typ -
Release Point Min -
Release Point Max -
Hysteresis Min -
Hysteresis Max -
Hysteresis Typ -
VCE, VCC, or VF Typ/Max -
Angle -
IF Typ/Max -
CTR Min -
CTR Max -
Isolation Voltage Min -
Forward-Current Transfer Ratio Min -
Forward-Current Transfer Ratio Max -
Light Current IC(ON) Min -
Light Current IC(ON) Max -
Input/Output Power -
ICCL/ICCH -
Lifecycle Obsolete

Resources & Technical Documents

  • All (17)
  • 3D Model (0)
  • Application Note (0)
  • Product Change Notification (0)
  • Case Study (0)
  • Technical Bulletin (0)
  • Video (0)
  • Policy & Regulations (0)
  • Terms & Conditions (0)
  • Datasheet (1)
  • Brochure (4)
  • End Of Life (1)
  • Compliance (11)